Thursday, September 22, 2005

Guilty - Tags

I hate tags mainly because they are SO boring.. So here a few questions i would like to know, so if you could be so nice to answer (some of them):

1. Have you had fantasies about other bloggers?

2. Are you jealous from others who are thinner/more beautiful/richer/more popular/ smarter/ funnier etc. than you? If yes, identify which aspect makes you most jealous.

3. When was the last time you picked your nose? What did you do with the bugger?

4. After doing number 2, do you:
a) wipe
b) wash
c) wash with soap & water
d) all of the above.

5. Are you arrogant?

6. What do you want to be when you grow up?

Comments:
1. Have you had fantasies about other bloggers?

YES

2. Are you jealous from others who are thinner/more beautiful/richer/more popular/ smarter/ funnier etc. than you? If yes, identify which aspect makes you most jealous.

YES, THINNER & SMARTER

3. When was the last time you pciked your nose? What did you do with the bugger?

WHAT KINDA QUESTION IS THAT?

4. After doing number 2, do you:
a) wipe
b) wash
c) wash with soap & water
d) all of the above.

D

5. Are you arrogant?

SOMETIMES

6. What do you want to be when you grow up?

SKINNY
 
1- EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEe ...o moo daaari 3anni :\

2- jelos men sheno?? el 7amdellah I dont need jelasy

3- Allah esame7 Doktor Lari....I mess my noooze :\

4- we we wee...number two...3aib...shloon el wa7da ma etkhaaf 3ala roo7ha men el amraath...o ba3ad egoloon 7araam........el oral sex

5- Ana khathooqa a7la el banaat...arrogant?!!!!
 
LOL KHATHOOOOOOOGA LOL I'M CRYING MEN IL THE7EK
 
6- aby a9eer methel princess Dianaaa....bas wayh Zeeta jones...o bara6em angelina golee....o shakh9iyyaat Sanndra bolok.....o style Mariah Caree...o e9eer 3endi barnaameg methel Mneeraa 3ashoor...aqaddem feeh aghani o dedikasions bas 7ag ********

=^_^=
 
1- the pictures they have in profile gives me what i need:)

2- popular, smarter, funnier didnt find one yet:P

3- never stoped:P

4- so'al qathir!

5- sometimes

6- maybe rich
 
LOL thank you for your honesty.. bess ye3nee il teneqef ily mu qather?
 
1. Yes
2. No
3. I do not keep track of such matters :P
4. D
5. Yes
6. Dictator
 
with all the respect bas el tanqeef shay fe6ree, we used to do it in public when we were kids, cause we didnt give a shit about what ppl think about us,,,now we still do it but in secret cause we care about what ppl think of us...i think we shoud go back to nature.....imagin ur boss is talking to u o ent tnaqef o tetnaqash weyah ..LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL...new blog
 
1. Yes... two bloggers, specifically!
2. I get jealous from ppl who are smarter and get promoted faster than I.
3. وا خزيا
4. ياعيبــــــــي
5. I am arrogant with people who think they are better than me.
6. a retired grandmother
 
KILA LOOOOL ROFLM!

PURG, Welcome to the new plushness. Dictator of which country?

Mushmushi,
hahaha, add me to your msn lets discuss ;r
 
I do not like the new template, too big letters.

The universe and beyond, a country is not enough to excersize my cruel justice
 
and how come she can add you and I cannot?
 
الساعة المباركة يا شيبا

what's your hotmail account?
 
1- Only one blogger
2- I guess I would if I cared LOL.. I don't think I care that much anymore
3- Ok, I have this horrible habit which is spotting people who pick their nose in public. Once I was walking back home (in London) with my sis and we stopped for a second before crossing the street then a car passed us by and stoped. I noticed the couple inside it seemed bored out of their ass. ANYWAY, the woman sat closer to me (like about 4 feet away)and I caught her sliding one of her fingers (masterfully might I add) into her norstril in a way that WAS NOT visible to her partner.. ANYWAY, gemt ana mn lgaafteee I couldn't hold myself wallah I yelled "YEAAAAH BABYYYY!! DIG INNNNN.. GET ALL YOUR ARM IN THERE!!" (point at my whole arm)
Suddenly I realised that the friggin window was down! HER HUSBAND HEARED ME and he had a horrified look on his face! Mskeen he looked at his wife in utter disgust and she started talking so fast...
I felt so bad wallah.. wsh laggafne bel 3alam ana!
elmohim, my answer is NO (l2an no matter how much you try to hide, someone will friggin sneak up and exploit you! LOL)
4- mn jeddek hatha so2aal? lo sma7tee I use organic banana leaves - fresh, imported from Zimbabwee
5- I donno. Am I?
6- THAT remains a mystery ;p
 
1. No, I guess I haven't found the perfect blogger.
2. Yes, I am jealous from women who can wear high heels and walk elegantly.
3. This morning. I stuck it on the wall. sometimes I dig it in the rug.
4. This is a private Q, I'd rather not reveal.
5. People say I am.
6. I haven't found the right path yet. But surely a young looking, beautiful, wrinkle free lady with a hobby and joyful people around.
 
Yesterday I was watching TV and saw a Doctor treating a patient. All his nails were short except his small finger on both hands. they were extra long and looked gross.

no need to explain why he keeps them long. really gross and unprofessional.
 
1. No
2. Yes, Chubbier with hairless skin
3. Today in the shower, in the shower you clean everything right?
4. D
5. Occasionally
6. STABLE!
 
So this is what a new template does to you -asking weird questions....?
 
Catch-22
That was brilliant. So funny :)
 
Sheba.. shga3da tsaween feena?!

Okay, I'll play along since I can use a break from work.

1. Fantasies? No. But there are a few bloggers from the other sex I'd love to meet.
2. Taller people like yourself.
But I'm mostly jealous from people who can sing.
3. Don't recall walla..
4. B followed by A.. Sometimes C
5. Only around arrogant people.
6. I want to be smart and I don't see it happening.
 
1- yes

2- more popular

3- im doing now :P not sure yet what im ganna do with it and ideas

4- D

5- sure welaa ma9ear kuwaitee

6- DR cosimfree911
 
1. Yes
2. Smarter
3. Can't remember
4. D
5. I want to live on a boat, in some meditteranean port
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]