Wednesday, September 22, 2004

Kanafa Wives!

This is a topic ignited by wasma and here is what she wrote (this was her reply to Mosan in 'Whispers' Blog):

...As far as girls being teasers and spoiled - yes I have to admit we do have a certain breed of girls whom never fail to ruin our chances of meeting decent ppl you know why? because they reached those "decent" ppl before us and f*ed em up mentally that WE "decent" girls have to go thru crap cleaning "their" crap and left up residue of crapness until theyre all nice n tidy and civil again then WHOA - he goes and marries the girl after us in line (I decided to name this the "bridge" factor) Decent girls occasionally become bridges (and I mean very stable nurturing (detoxing? one might say) bridges that link men (come to think of it, friggin spoiled for not recognising OUR FUTILE EFFORTS) to their , whats that word Sheba.. Trophy Wives (or Knafa wives*, according to Sheba and I)...

...A knafa wife is a Trophy wife (however the formula is irriversible) She is a wife manufactured to cater to her spoiled husband's needs (Stepford wife) however, Sheba and I came up with the term AGES before the Step. Wives movie. Those species live for the comfort of their spouses. You can easily detect a Knafa Wife...'




Comments:
1- I can tell who is a trophy wife. It is sad cuz the parents no matter how rich they are in the business of selling their children to other famlies.
2-so men after the get F...ed by women they reach a point of no return, 2 have relationship anymore, just fun.
 
Ok....one Question

The hairy - khashna kind of Kenafa can it be lasered and turned into a smooth - Kenafa na3ma?
 
Sheba
you should have posted all the comment. Kanafa wives you have them in Q8 they are bred to that.Once they have their eye on you no escape from them. when you approch them for merrige they only ask for you bank statement for the past 5 years. they are merried into every 5 star family in Q8 and to every rich guy.The take over your life you cant do anything without her,the husbands family will hate her and she will make sure that the husband does not talk to his family. I can go on and on........(al naqeeb ) girls or their moms are al naqeeb 2nd generation.
 
Ok...someone made a poopoo...

No need really to mention family names here...no matter what the reason is...thats what I think...and this comes from a Mad dont-give-a-f*** kind of a guy
 
I copied the rest of my "fesh khelgek" post

----------
Characteristics of a Knafa Wife:
- Doesn't go out of the house OR hang out with friends (unless they are Knafa wives too/ lazim tabadol araa2 - el7amdella wl shkr ay araa2 bs) because she rather fix Knafa at home for her husband (who most probably won't eat it because he doesnt want to gain wait - ya 7athy) instead of (doing like normal girls - who happen to be US) buying Knafa from experts like SeaSweet (lebanon) Bait elKnafa (saudi)
-Usually has a bun (decorated or without decoration - bz3mha lo decorated itll be cooler?) her hair has to ALWAYS BE perfect (anwa3 illi sha3rha perfect 7atta lo gamat men inoom zay il msalsalaat el ma9reyyah)
-Classic makeup - theres nothing worse than classic (only worn by Barbie) type of makeup - a7s they swear by Nina Ricci makeup willa Sisley
-Outfits rage between Midi Skirts or pencil cut trousers, silk shirts and vests (yes, motha il vests 3omra ma tegdam 3ndhom) and a brouche.
-she always has a weird smile plastered to her face - like it was sprayed by some adhesive. And a glassy look in her eye, like it were sprayed with an adhesive ba3ad,,,her skin tone is fake, due to the daily use of foundation - which gave her face a fake (according to us because we cant afford perfect makeup applied to us by artists EVERY GODDAMN DAY by the likes of bassam fattoo7 o madri meen) photograph finish.
-her husband has to be a multimillionare - or else why bother with the knafa - right? (I'm trying my best to get into their psyche here)

CAUTION TO MEN: a Knafa wife is VERY DEADLY because she runs her life according to a plan passed down to her from generations and generations of Knafa Ancestory (or maybe 7nainy ancestory but they changed it for adaptation purposes) anyway, so if you detect a Knafa wife, KILL HER ON THE SPOT!
 
there is no such thing as kheshna knafa.. theyre all barbie like b******!

hate knafa wives.. but love knafa.. something has to be dont about this
 
You know what wasii, yesterday i realized for the 1st time that i was expected to be a Kenafa wife by whats-his-name. Do all/most guys want Kanafa wives although they say they dont?
 
I don't think that I can convert to Knafaism - too much pressure. Plus, guys who want Knafa Wives are mama boys even if they try their best to cover that fact. To them, a knafa girl is more or less a carbon copy of the mom (oedipus complex)

The question is, why bother with a man who camouflages his obsession with his mom by aquiring a knafa wife?

We have to get rid of knafa wives - restore a natural (more human) marital environment.

Its our job to abolish this movement. We need a plan ASAP!
 
OMG i cannot NOT blog! LOOOOOOOOOOOL WASMAAAA!

WE MUST WE MUST!

I'M SICK & TIRED
 
I'm sick and tiiiiiiiiiiiired.. of always being sick and tiredddddd........
Your love isn't faaaaaaair.. you live in a world where you didn't listen (n you didnt care) so I'm floating, I'm floating on aiiiiiiiiiiiiiiirrrrrrrrrr
(no pun intended)

I need some Knafa my blood sugar is low LOL

PS: If among us lies a Knafa Wife (which I have a feeling that she is a camouflaged blogger) - come forward - do not fret - I merely want you to make me some Knafa and DHL it to me and I shall pay you generously (even better than your spoiled hubby)

I need to sleep...
 
hmm, where does the ex come into this story?
 
WHAT ex?
 
So basically a Knafa Wife is a wife who actually puts some efforts into her looks. If she looks good, then she must be bad? Is that the logic behind the Knafa Wife? Sorry I'm slow and need things to be explained "simply" to me :P

Oh and no offense but the movie "Stepford Wives" that's out now, is a remake of the 1975 movie "The Stepford Wives" :)
 
She knows what I mean Wasma, in all her stories, her ex appears in some form or another, it is in this one as in the other ones.
 
Sheba & Wasma
Whats Decent ? Whats Not Decent ?
answer and ill explain

"decent" girls have to go thru crap cleaning "their" crap

I agree wid you , you Decent girls out there have to go throw me 1st .

I was Nappy one day . untill i met a Girl who gave me Craaap she was Decent at 1st tho .

Baby please Dont Come baaaaack
 
DnG: I will let Wasma exlain what a kanafa wife looks like again. There is a tutorial at 4 pm here.

CN: i thought u cheated on your decent girl?

I think we're all born decent then we come into the cycle of crap, and we become crappy or slutty.
 
At the moment I really dont give a shit because I was just layed off work before even showing up...and NOW I bloody have to search for another goddamn job and go thru the whole interview BS and portfolio showing bonanza..

shit.....my day is OFFICIALLY fucked.

(If I were a Knafa bimbo I wouldn't have to go thru this...)
 
:( sorry wasma! sij sij klaaab!

Btw, wasma is an amazing interior designer! Is hard working, and HOT! Any prospective employees?
 
You need Boy friends... FAST
 
Wasma, more will come, just be patient.
 
Well should I ever get my business up and running, I wont have to look any further. The knafa wives blog hit the right spot. Mainly cause im looking for a non-knafa wife. Do you have a name for those too ? What would it be... pre-knafa wife ? or potential pre-knafa ?

Or was it prep-knafa ? bleh...
 
you may call them "the ones who buy Knafa from seasweet instead of wasting their time making home-made knafa for their deadbeat hubbies" wives...

or err...Sheba, we need to think of a cool name for our club...

Any suggestions?
 
Fatlity: why do you think so?

Ananye: non-kanafa wife would suffice
 
Kanafani... Mmmmmmmmmmmmmm
 
Im availble
 
How about salty chicks?
 
I still prefer 6aibawee
 
Dear Sheba/Wasma,

I think i have some kind of school for graduating those jerks. Jerks are welcomed to send their admitance applications, and in no time they'll pass and be ready for commitment.
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]